21 January 2007

 

Occasional Post-Holiday Reminder

Christmas is over
The goose is dead and eaten
Take down your lights
Or you're gonna get beaten

Comments:
I would love to smack anybody that leaves their outdoor shit up well into January.

WHAT THE HELL IS THE POINT?

For god sake, take that crap down...I mean, they;re actually still turning it on at dark...WTF???

The new year is well underway , people - why cling to the past?

Yuck.

-BT's .02
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?